Thursday, 22 September 2011

At school once again -__-

Soo im at school again.. i could make this a weekly thing to post at school in my study periods (:
urm yeh so im with zuhura. and ive been reading about cheryl cole and then in abit im going to do my ethics essay -__-
im being a guide at school this evening so im like excited:D
cause i love being a guide;)
im going to get my pasta soon and then go and find my head..
i hear people coming up the stairs
and the supply in B4 LOOOOOOOL.. shouting at a pupil :L
oo and mr williams and the sixth formers next door.. awkwarrrdd!!!
i swear mursaleen better not come in here :L
mr williams just walked through
I miss my friends soooooo much! :'( i feeel there all slipping away apart from mia.. ella's made new friends.. lotte hardly speaks to me lydia.. goes to another school waaaaaah :(
ive had bitch arguments with 'friends' recently. :/
go on facebook ;)
k i type loud
so imma gooo
cause zuhura keeps looking over

Thursday, 15 September 2011

spotlights on you now ;)

yeh.. i used this in like yr 8 :')

I havent blogged in a month -_-

Soo i havent blogged so maybe i should(:
so last blog was in july& its not september sooo summer was amazing:D
i had a lovely holiday with my friends& family.. im so sad daz had left.. but debra, vicki & alex:D
i havent blogged because i cbb tooo.. i kept saying i was gonna and then i didnt. so yep. :/
im at school  atm.. and im meant to be studying.. but im taking a little break(:
im doing my philosophy homework& then planning on getting lunch & hanging with mia at break time(:
i wasnt liking school at the start  but its got betterish!!
lol two girls just walked through then thought they was bad asses tried to go the other way and walked into a room full of sixth formers. not cool. :LL
i can hear mr edwards.!! :L
right im off before someone sees my blog. peaaaaaaaaaace!
ouuuuuuuuuut! :L

Wednesday, 13 July 2011

nobodys perfect :)

Heeeeeeeeeey. so today my friends been having a little trouble.
go jump back in ur biffa bin clive.
anywhooooo ;)
title nobodys perfect.. they saying i keep saying atm is..
once a bitch always a bitch.. i must say. <3
i love this photo.. deeply. <3

Monday, 11 July 2011

I know i posted what 2 seconds agoo.. buuuuuut...

I havent put a picture.. ive posteed twice this will be my third time this month.. i havent had one picture.. so lets think.. what picture  to add today?:D<3
So this is from my prom.. i had prom on friday it was honestly one of the best nights of my life i will never forget my prom ever ever ever.. <3 im the one in the middle to my left we have Kylla.. who is filopino and too my right is Ella.. ive known Ella 11+ years soooooo yuup :)
Soo youve seen this picture many a times.. but i love this picture.. the man next to me daryl has to be the coolest and lovliest man alive. I miss him so much and im so happy in month and 5 days ill be seeing him.. :) 4 weeks and 5 days to go. aand i honestly cant waait! :)
Youuuve seen this before.. i really like this picture it holds three of my favourite funstars :)
We have daryl again on the far left... i cant acc wait to have a huge hug when i get there!
Next to him we have debra who i miss incredibly much.. she is one of the sweetiest people you will ever meet. I met her last yr.. and she is so nice and i miss her so muchlies :(
James who has now left.. :/
annnnd Alex who has to be the bizzzarest funnstar but one of the funniest funstars ive ever mettt :)

So this is lovely and long.. i miss debra and daryl so much.
I sound like a creep.
but i love having them as some what friends and though i probably seem pesterish.. i really just want to be friends.. so im sorry if i annoy you in any way..
littlesea in 4 weeks.. and i promise to behave :)

I apologise now...

I havent posted in what 2 weeks? maybe more. yeah i got peed off that i missed the last of 5 days.. and didnt wanna post.. overreacting much?:L
buuuut yeah... im on summer now.. im so so so overly excited for suuuuuummmmer:D
going to the swimming pool hopefully this thuuuursday! :D
Theeen im off to bournemouth on 30th of july and 2 weeks later off to see daryl and debra and gemma! :D BACK UP TO LITTLESEA YUPPPPP.
but today im doing nothing.. i dont know if i cbb to go to nans. :/
but i probably should. fuuuuuuuun.
urmm im gonna go..
peace and love

Friday, 1 July 2011

My lovely post got deleted! :'(

ill post later when i cba again
i wrote a really cool post..
and it was like blah blah blah..
so peace out :L

Wednesday, 29 June 2011

day 4.! :O

one more day holypoo. so prouuud lol.. kidding ;)
i have 2 moree hours and then like 3 months off.. get in there :D
urmm i wanna make this short.. sorry :/
urmmm yeah. (:
peace out now..
ill post later yes:D
k byes x

Tuesday, 28 June 2011

Left school today.. :'(

Okaaay so left school today. it was overly emotional. i almost cried at the music we went into little sad:L
but yeah.. never thought ide miss me old year this much. but im going to have great memories of them forever and i can guarentee now ill never forget them!
but yeah.. im going to keep in contact with my main friend ella obviously weve been friends for 11+ years and we aint letting that go.. even if were finally going our seperate ways.. :(
anyways i dont wanna cry over blogspot.. so yeah
3rd day postiiing.. mega proud:L
pffft. just kidding.. its like 11pm. and i gotta be up at 7.30. rebel. :L kidddddding. (:
yeah its 11.10pm. and im overly tired but i want to go to sleep and i dont cause if i go sleep all im gonna think about is my year grouuup,, but i need to be sprousy got to do a day of taster sessions tommorow. not fun.
but i get to see me new teachers :O
okay im going thiis is long. but its deffently in a few years.. ill look back and read all of these.. and be like wow. (: <3

Monday, 27 June 2011

2 days in a row woopwoop:D

so.. im meant to have this weirrd sixth form thing today.. but they gave no time or anything... so i have no flipping clue bouuut it,, so i aint going.. haviing a shower and then getting ready(:
Got science revision. urgh so boring but hey hoooo i live..(:
2 more exams! ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!woopwoooop:D
german revisiooon...then german exam till 2pmish.(:
wisssh me luck ;)
no picture as on laptop.. urmm buut acc...
I made this a little while ago.. top left is littlesea 2010 i miss them guys so much.. i miss amber being there:(
but i also miss charlie even tho i still see her.. i miss her being a funstar.
top right is me and daryl. geeeeee i miss him so much less than 8 weeks till i see his smiley face so excited much! :D
bottom left.. me and bunny daryl's eggs i love that picture so much.. holds very good memories:D
bottom right is littlesea tean 2011.. i miss debra and gemma.. :O :(
james has left now.. and we have a new on called kimberly she looks nice and fun:D
app she is the singer so hope she has a good voice hehe:)
anyways.. 8am play on omgpop for abiit then in the shower.// peace <3

Sunday, 26 June 2011

back from the river!

Sooo went to the river with my two friends Ella and Mia.. had a really nice time:D
Yeah so this is a picture of me and my friends ella we went paddeling in the river a little bit but i cant swim so we just kinda stood there.. it was nice and cool.. muddy feet though lol:L
yeah my top im wearing £6 from primark love it x333333
My friend jenn said it looked like it was from river island tehehe:D
yeahokaaaay ;)
I toook this photo this morning.. and i really like it.. one photo were i dont look half bad tehe:D
yeah.. tempted to put it on my actual blog.. as i kinda of need a updated blog!(:

okay so im goinng to update my blog
:3 i dont know why love that face atm:L
peace and love

i have successfully posted once today ;)

Soo im going shopping by my tod today pretty excited not sure what im going to get yet though tehe:D:L
Going primark.. i know somethings i wanna get but i know there gonna be crazy expensive so i dont know if ill bother lol :L ;)
also having KFC and a icecream if its warm.(:
nom nom nom :D
urhhh yeah i dont know what to say.. i shouuld really get dressed so i can go but shops wont open till like 10am on sundays so i have plenty of time.. leave house bout half ten ish:L
i thiink im going to go play omgpop till 10.. wake me up abiit wonder what wacky things ill have to draw on draw my thing!:L
create match
5 players...
ooooo how exciting not :L
i finally learnt how to put the omgpop link as a tab yay:D
a telephone.. pfft. mine sucked
and then a fingernail. lol:D
im thrasshing them!:L
LOL the word was toilet paper:D
peace out.(:
ill post aaagin later

Saturday, 25 June 2011

Can i post for the next 5 days lets see:D

Sooo hi,, set myself a little challenge to blog for 5 days in a row. Its gonna be a complete fail. Buuuut hey who cared ill give it ago!(:
Sooo ive been ill today which really sucks.. i woke up at 4am and was sick.. cause you needed to know that. So i didnt get to go shopping. :( but im going tommorow, and im gonna go earlyish hopefully so i can get into kfc before it gets packed ;) Theeen im just gonna do some shopping by my tod.. but i like shopping by myself cause i can walk around like no ones business and i aint got mum nagging me(:

But on the brighter siide i was having a chat with katie yesterday about littlesea 8 weeks officially today and i will be there right now sat in the club.. with daryl and debra!:D
Also last night found out theyve brought back the shows.. like the singing shows and stuff which is really good because i loved the shows so friggen much! so happy happy happy!! :D

So i took thiis yesterday.. i really love this picture.. i ediited it on picnik bout half an hour ago! :D
Im so smiley.. really cant believe i took it yesterday cause straight after this i was ill.. :/
yeah.. so i hope you enjoyed my blog.. ill try and post tommorow.. maybe ill take pics of things i get shopping and post them on here:D souuunds cool;)

peace and speak to yaaaall soon!

Thursday, 23 June 2011

Shopping today:D

Abouut to go shopping with my muum and sister in about an hour 1 hour ;) <3
juuust watchiing anuubis unlocked <3
i wanna see the end of it :)
wah its nearlly over. that sucks. :/
ahhhhhh wow. :)

my last daaay at school on tuesdaay goonna miss my friends muchlies <3

Tuesday, 21 June 2011

long time no post :(

Okaaay so here's the shiiz.. i havent posted in like forever because...
ive been having a liife.. so i recently went caaamping iin the raain yay much!:L <3
ive also had like heck loads of exams! gaaaaaaaaaah! :L
but like there basicaallyy finished now 3 to go! :)
so ill post again sooon.. (:

Thursday, 2 June 2011

Just out the shower(:

Just out the shower.. waiting for my dinner about to do a sudoko for my mum:L
lol. :)
going to watch bgt and then corination street exciting much pahaha:L
i smell fooooood(:
nom nom:D
diiidnt amanda loook amaazing last night<3
sooo heyy thur ant and deecc
okaay so im going 
pppaeece out:L
ooo i love ellie
and jen
and becca
and baps

AHHHHHH BGT JUDGES. amanda looks friiiggeen stunnning as per!<3
ah ah ah ah 
the hoff

god i love them. <3
i have a huge growing obsession with macintyre..
k bye(:
sorry no picture i haveent taken any today. :/

Wednesday, 1 June 2011

waterloo road&Britains got talent(:

hey guuys,, so i took this today.. i have a fringe kinda now.. i moved my parting so i can have a fringe.. i just need some clips(: 
anyways ive just watched waterloo roaad.. im so saad about the headmistress and the caretaker.. they need to get together! 
Im watching bgt on taape now:D 
itss coool:D

Sunday, 29 May 2011

Long time no speak?! :O

So ive been a little sad latley as it was my last day at school ever on friday! Im going to miss these lot so much! <3 

But anyways ive been busy with  school& Exams and having a life atm:LL!/xcharlottex3 - twwwittter :D

Im going to meet becca for dancing in abiit(: got to get two buses so im loading my phone up with mussic :D
Im excited much! :D 
i havent seen her since end of march! so im a little overly excited :L
anywyass peace aannd yeh(:
ill blog soon
pinnky promise ;) 

Saturday, 14 May 2011

Eurovision contest!

Come on England <3 do us all proud... :)
So im watching it right now were on 25/25 acts at last...! 
Bluee weree amazing! gossh! 
Just prank called my friend to pass time.. gosh lol! 
can you help me find a male's hairdressers :LL aaahhh goood times! :D
aaa i love my friends! :D pahahahaa!
waiting to see jedwards little clipp for ireland looool ;)
hungraary r goood :D
LOL jeedward. bahahahaa so much energy... :L
gosh swedeen hot tings! go swedeeen!!!
what is estonia doing! pahhaaa!! :LLL
russsia... more things.. and wow. there amaazing. 
france.... urgh. :L to classical.
omg. i hate italy. wow. pahahaha.
aaahhhhh blue! god. there amazing in everywaay! :O

Off to dance soon..(:

Danceeey... danceeey,, danceeeey...
Sooo like im going out in 20 minutes.. to go dance,,, helping some grade 4's and modern,, woop wooop :D
watching icarly :LL
anywayss gotta get changed... paeaceee :L

Pictures of me and becca... were coool k ;)

Friday, 13 May 2011

7% battery left...

Better make this short and sweet with a fast decreasing battery! paahaha... i have about 2minutes more ahhh!
7.30am wake up for dance what fuuuun. :/ nottt
so i hope yoouu liked my post yesterdaay i was acc at schooool no lie i was in the library like all kewl kids when i had a free cause i finished Drama gcse. (:
soooo yh. k. cool. i dunnoo whatta say im tired.
so its beeeders time. so like yh. okay. im going. lets just add a random sexy picture ;) Me and ellie... im revising and i loook eww and shes a kewl kid. is that a sexy enough pic i fink it is. k bye. (:

Thursday, 12 May 2011

rice pudding... ewwwwww

Mine&Ayans picture of the day ;)

aha sat in school with ayan! :L

Im at schoool right now.. printing off exam papers... sat with ayan breathing down my neck :)
she just hit me... ouch! :(
hiii ayan! (:
LOL awkward sausage....
seriously ayan.
wow this is funny... didnt know u could get on anything on our school network lol :)
so follow ayan.. i cant member her blog name... but she has one to anwser messages to  DS :)
inside. joke.
okay. bye.peace.
say bye ayan......
she doesnt say bye. she laaughhhheed :)

Tuesday, 10 May 2011

great pulled a ligement :/

sooo hit my finger on a piece of metal and it swelled up and bruised and now im sat in bed with a bandage on with a fudged ligement :/
greeaaat :/
soooo its almost bed time but im never gonna sleep tonight :/
so peace out :)

Monday, 9 May 2011

10pm and i havent done my homework... eeek!

Aha... yeah its 10pm... i havent done my homework and im sat typing this whaaaat a saddo (: 
Soooo today was my art exam... mixed with leaking water pots and flying paint brushes i handed in 2 pieces with my sketch book showing the simularities and differences of bright and dark buildings yaaaaaaay :D aha borrring much (: 
I came home to msn.. with ellie and facebook with jenn! which is always a delight :D waaaaaaaaay! :D
I have actually blooggeeed! like 2 days in row whether i will tommorow is a different questionn! (:  Thee picture is from the weekend.. i cant wait for the weeeeekend! goonnnna be goood! :D Sooo peace out and ill try and see you tommorow k bye (:

Feeling sick agaaain... :/

Oooo gosh... i feel sick once again... :/ I feel so tired and a tummy ache again. :/ 
Watching eastenders... aha scott maslen.. gosh (: 
If only my eyes werent killing me... :/ 
Mr alkaali rip... died on the weekend. god bless you and look after you <3
I miss debra, daryl, Gemma and Tasha... this picture is from then... of Daryl..debs... james and alex. Urgh james. hate him. but daz and debss (: 
I miss littlesea so much! not long till im back yay :D <3

Sunday, 8 May 2011

Sexy new bloooog...

yeeeehh,, what a sexy new blog... new pics and new background... i will soon have more new stuff to interact with... but on my laptop everythings being annoying and glitchy but ill sort it out tommmmoroww :)
Schhhhoool tommorow and its 11.06pm so good night (: 5 hour art exam. not what i call fun. oooo and to let you know.. yes i have green eyees.. because im writing everywere green eyes. just to prove it i have green eyes.

Mars fever... :)

OMG. BRUNO MARS. LAZY SONG GOSH. instead of bieber fever i have mars fever k :)
long time nooo blogg... yeah sorry about thaaaat... i faaail at blogging reguarly..... i will soon though promise :) 
So ive done 5 out of 10 hours of my art exam.. got one more day of my art exam and then shabam i never have to do a art exam agaaaain yaaaaaaaaaaaay!
But on the bright sidee.. it means i dont have to worry about homework till tommorow... yayaaaaay :D
Soooo here's a picture i took it todaaay... about half an hour ago with my blue screen behind me.... (: I look ewww... and its unedited.... because what the hecccck! Im going to try and become more proffesional with my photography soon and really want to take some more pictures of scenery at some point.... (: see you soon on my blog ppppeaaaaace out (:

Friday, 29 April 2011


So i came back from my holiday last week.. to met by school and revision yay! :/

Watching the royal wedding.. gah im so excited to be watching it and cant wait for them to get married... supporting my country.!

My holiday was really good,, i met some more amazing people such as Daryl, Gemma and tasha.. and saw my old friends debs and lewis again... im so sad im not gonna see them for 4 months. it sucks. :/

sorry for not blogging forever.. it was because i was busy with school and holiday ;) 

Tuesday, 29 March 2011

Its only tuesday... :/

It feels like friday, friday getting down on fridayyyy... <3
School,, has been so boring this week, and were only 2 days in,, i had English this morning,, which was alright and then i had p.e,, and im overly competitive at times...then i had double poole's lesson was really good, but we had a supply in chemistry. i hate book work. Then i had drama, my fave lesson of the day. Home time,, and i was bored once agaain.. so i played on sims 3 :L.

I cant wait for the weekend,, because itll only be 1 week and abit until i go on holiday... roll on april 16th,, because i get to get away for a week woop wooooop :D 

oooo and its summmer yaay :D

Picture taken on my phone,, on the weekend, this is mine and ellies pose :)

Saturday, 26 March 2011

Birtthdaay time!

Haappy birthdaay to my mum :)
She's veryy excitable :L,, lol for her age :L
Off to nanss later,, ill snap some pics for the blog,, peace out ;)

Thursday, 24 March 2011

School is flippin mad!

Got my business assessment + english exam tommorow! eek eek eek!

Im extremely thirrsty... :/ wow,, how intresting.....
okay im going to revise... heres a picture from the weekend, i cant wait for this weekend mums birthday! :D

Publish Post

Sick sick sick.. :/

Soo im off school todaay due to very high temperature and dizzyness :(
I had to miss my mock exam yesterday,, as i couldnt even stand up without being sick :(
Im back at schoool tommorow for my controlled assessment and my english exam. and got to sort out about missing my mock,, boy am i gonna get screamed at!

Ive been a very poorly girl,, but im now on the mend,, woop wooop :D

Thursday, 17 February 2011

Blogging Crazy....

So.... Im going to start posting every dayy (:
So this was like last yr... i Would post a more recent photo, but i dont have any on laptop :(
But.... Ill post a new one in a little while when i get on the computer (:

Sunday, 6 February 2011

Acting Mad!

So Hello people, So new blog, exciting stuff. :)
So been at rehearsels since 10am this morning, Dancing till half 12 and then rehearsels of the other parts of the show. Really love going there every sunday, but i just so tired, and my feet kill. The picture is from the stage experience i did last year, in the summer, i adored working with the professionals and other children, and it was an amazing experience :)

Stay tuned for more blogs in the next few days